What is the situation of Trafficking in Armenia
CNN: The pandemic has created a second crisis in India — the rise of child trafficking
One evening in August, a 14-year-old boy snuck out of his home and boarded a private bus to travel from his village in Bihar to Jaipur, a chaoti
WHITEHOUSE.GOV: Statement from the Press Secretary Regarding the National Action Plan to Combat Human Trafficking
This week, the White House released the first-ever comprehensive National Action Plan to Combat Human Trafficking. The National Action Plan (NA
FIP.AM: Mercenaries in the Artsakh war․ The sad experience of the Chechens and Mujahideens and the trafficking of Syrians
In July of this year, in the days following the Armenian-Azerbaijani war in Tavush, rumors circulated about the recruitment of militants by Turk
Armenia completes ratification of Lanzarote Convention
YEREVAN, SEPTEMBER 7, ARMENPRESS. Armenia has become the 47th state to have completed the ratification of the Council of Europe’s Convention o
Anti-Trafficking Working Group Members
The members of the working group of the Combating Trafficking in Human Beings in the Republic of Armenia are representatives of the RA state bodies, public sector and international organizations.